Cecil Jones Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs A Johnson CEO
Mr R Micek Executive Headteacher
Mrs L Hedges Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Langdon Assistant Headteacher
Mr Andrews Assistant Headteacher
Miss Chapman Assistant Headteacher

Raising Standards Leaders

Mrs Hockley Year 7
Miss Nicholls Year 8
Mr Richardson Year 9
Ms Powell Year 10
Mr Andrews Year 11, 12 & 13
Mrs Lewis RSL

Special Educational Needs

Ms Moore SENCO
Mrs Hollick Assistant SENCO

EAL

Miss Carroll EAL Specialist
Mrs Hadley EAL Specialist

Subject Leaders

Mr Hagger History
Mrs Rolfe Performing Arts
Mr Ryan RE/PSCHE
Mr Carter Maths
Mr Dunn Science
Mrs Wilson English
Mr Hand Geography
Mrs Compton Music
Mr Cohen Business Studies/MFL
Mr Heafield ICT/Computer Science
Miss Jones Photography
Mr Compton Physical Education
Mrs Burridge Art / Design & Technology
Mrs Dudbridge Care & Social Studies

Art

Mrs Smith KS3 Leader

Business Studies/ICT

Mrs Freeman KS4 Leader ICT/Computing

Design & Technology

Mr Coetzee KS3 Technology
Mrs Binnington Teacher of Food Technology

Drama

Ms Ware Lead Practitioner – Drama

English

Mrs Wells KS4 Leader
Ms Debenham Teacher of English
Ms Pilgrim-White Teacher of English
Miss Haken Teacher of English

Geography

Miss Harding Teacher of Geography

History

Ms Fordham Teacher of History

Mathematics

Mr Falaiye Teacher of Mathematics
Miss Foster Teacher of Mathematics
Miss Jalloh Teacher of Mathematics
Miss Miah Year 9 Leader
Mr Reza Year 7 & 8 Leader
Mr Ryalls Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs Carter Teacher of Mathematics

Modern Foreign Language

Ms Danehkar Teacher of MFL
Mr Dutta-Gupta Teacher of MFL

Physical Education

Mr Avraamides Teacher of PE
Miss Harris KS3 Leader (PE & Dance)
Miss Ing Teacher of PE

Science

Mr Billington Teacher of Science
Ms Degan Teacher of Science
Ms Walsh Teacher of Science
Mrs Wood KS4 Leader
Miss Green KS3 Leader

Social Science

Mrs Patmore Teacher of Psychology/Sociology

Support Staff 

DT Technician 

Mrs Ford DT Technician
Mrs Saunders Food Tech Technician

Science Technician

Mr Reed Science Technician

Safeguarding

Miss Hughes Safeguarding Team

Library

Mrs Lunn Library Manager

Learning Support Team

Mrs Gold Co-educator
Mrs Knight  Co-educator
Mrs McHale  Co-educator
Miss Moore  Co-educator
Ms Rayment  Co-educator
Mrs Wallis  Co-educator
Mrs Wendell  Co-educator

Pastoral Team

Mrs Leadbetter Year 10
Mrs Presland Year 10
Mrs Wardle Year 9
Mrs Sear Year 9
Ms Amar Year 8
Mr Seward Year 8
Mrs Klein Year 7
Miss Ferris Year 7

Cover Supervisor Team

Mrs Thurley Cover Supervisor Manager
Mrs Broomfield Cover Supervisor
Mrs Dunn Cover Supervisor
Mrs Hey Cover Supervisor
Mrs Knight Cover Supervisor

Admin Support

Mrs Page 6th Form & UCAS Administrator
Mrs Edden Receptionist
Mrs Summers Reprographics Officer
Mrs Horne Assessment Manager
Mrs King Attendance Officer
Mrs Holmes Finance Manager
Ms Huxtable Finance Officer
Mrs Pickering Admin Support Officer
Mrs Seward Office Manager
Mrs McVeigh PA to Headteacher
Miss Walkinshaw Admin Support Officer
Mrs Worth Admin Support Officer

ICT/Network Team

Mr Maddocks Systems Manager
Mr Groves Media Technician

Site Management Team 

Mr Boulton Site Manager
Mr Burrage Site Team
Mr Riches Site Team
Mr Ward Site Team
Mr Rose Groundsman